109 Coiffure Sophie, salon de coiffure

109 Coiffure Sophie
101 Rue Beaubourg,
75003 Paris
+33 7 50 78 96 26
Avatar par défaut pour 109 Coiffure Sophie
Discussions autour du coiffeur 109 Coiffure Sophie

Céline Jacquet- 9 jours

Savez-vous si ce salon de coiffure propose Vision Style Pro ?

Isabelle Fournier- 2 jours

Non, le salon 109 Coiffure Sophie n'est pas équipé de l'application #visionStylePro. La liste des salons utilisant Vision Style Pro sont disponibles sur le site https://vision-style.pro
Utilisateur qui discute du salon Utilisateur qui discute du salon Utilisateur qui discute du salon Utilisateur qui discute du salon +5
Avis pour le salon de coiffure 109 Coiffure Sophie
  • Note de 5/5
    Neni Neni

    Amazing haircut for a good price. I haven’t had my hair cut in such a perfect, neat, stylish way for the last 7years. I have long straight hair and it was always unimpressive until today. I tried several high end hairdressers between France and London and it had never been as satisfying as today. Lisa was my hairstylist and she did an amazing haircut. Usually, you wish that the hairdresser follow your instructions and do not mess up but she understood what i meant, and went beyond what i expected. Everyone has been complimenting on my hair and I am going to come again. It is rare to find this kind of talent that is dedicated to their art. Thanks

  • Note de 1/5
    Mahtab Safaeyan

    It’s been two years that I go to this place regularly, and I have suggested this place to all my friends. This time however I went, I showed several photos of the model I want which was a simple bob with LAYERS, however I got out with the straightest bob ever, no layers whatsoever!!! I mentioned several times to the hairdresser that I want to reduce the volume, however in the end after I reminded him AGAIN, he just cut a little. The whole time he was nagging that I have « les cheveux épais »(sorry?)!! Today I had to cut my fringe again myself cause it wasn’t cut straight, too many unbalanced cutting, a LOT of hair that was uncut. I admit that we don’t pay a lot here, but it doesn’t justify not listening AT ALL to what the customer wants and criticising their hair the whole time!!! I’ve never seen such attitude here from the old staff (who are still there) and it has always been great, but this time I’m deeply disappointed. Never going back, not me and my friends!

  • Note de 2/5
    Blishkins 30

    Cheap and okay for a very basic cut, for anything else it’s better to go to a better hair salon. I wanted something simple like a basic cut with bangs. However I ended up with something else altogether, the bangs are cut in a way where it’s impossible to style them + I believe I could have cut it this badly by myself at home tbh. So I don’t recommend for any styling / face framing haircuts

  • Note de 5/5
    Leishemba Khuman Th.

    Cuts well and listen to what you have asked. Never disappointed with them. Understand my hair texture and cuts accordingly. I really recommend them!

  • Note de 2/5
    Vivian Y

    Cut was ok. But everything else was not so pleasant. Not very friendly, and the lady who washed both my hair and my partner’s hair was so distracted, water ended up all over our faces. The guy told me i should have been charged lesser but because i made a wrong booking online, they had no choice but to charge me the higher price. I don’t get it at all but surely won’t be coming back again.

  • Note de 5/5
    Sihao Cheng

    I came with my friend and will come again. I like their cut and recommend this very nice place. They are skillful, patient, and easy to communicate. btw, an online reservation can save waiting time.

  • Note de 1/5
    Anh-Phuong Heurteux

    Cut ok, very poor & unfriendly service. Accept appointments but waited 1hr and rudely put to one side as we did not speak in Chinese!!! Two offical appointments on Treatwell (so we have the emails as proof) at 10h20 for a child & 11h00 for an adult. We arrived at 10h15….you told us to come back as you don’t accept appointments on Sundays!!! We came back at 10h50 for the second appointments, you didn’t event reply to our questions and you spoke in Chinese amongst you….extremely rude.

  • Note de 5/5
    Andreas Hadjithemistos

    Always busy but always with care and attention to detail. Definitely value for money, and a tip for their quality work!

Les salons à proximités de 109 Coiffure Sophie, aux alentours de Paris
Salons de coiffure similaires à 109 Coiffure Sophie
Nom du salon Ville Nombre d'avis Avis Salon de coiffure ouvert ?
Amira Jad Paris 95 4.2/5 Ouvert
Karben Barber Malo Terminus Paris 99 4.7/5 Ouvert
Garden Coiffure Paris 39 4.6/5 Ouvert
Ludovic Nicolas Hairdresser Paris 102 4.5/5 Ouvert
Blossom Paris 33 4.8/5 Ouvert
Key West Paris 89 5/5 Ouvert
Harmony Coiff Paris 12 4.6/5 Ouvert
22 Rue De Verneuil Paris 15 4.9/5 Ouvert
1994 Salon Coiffure Paris 110 4.7/5 Ouvert
Frang’in Paris 144 4.8/5 Ouvert